ITA | ENG | CN

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to explain to you how your personal data is processed through this website (hereinafter the "Site"), as required by art. 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 for the protection of personal data (hereinafter, "GDPR").
The Site is owned by Da Vittorio S.r.l. which, as Data Controller, guarantees and ensures that your personal data will always be processed in compliance with the requirements of the GDPR and applicable local legislation (in particular, Legislative Decree 196/2003 - Italian Privacy Code).

A. Identity and contact details of the Data Controller

The Data Controller of your personal data is Da Vittorio S.r.l., in the person of its pro-tempore legal representative, with registered office in Brusaporto (BG), Via Cantalupa 17, Tax Code and VAT number 03237670165 (hereinafter the "Company" or "Data Controller"), with the following contact details:
- telephone: +39-035.681024
- email: 该邮件地址已受到反垃圾邮件插件保护。要显示它需要在浏览器中启用 JavaScript。

B. Purpose and legal basis

The processing of your personal data by Da Vittorio S.r.l. through the Site takes place on the basis of your consent, by filling in the contact form dedicated to table reservations and exclusively for the management of the same.

C. Protection of your data and third parties

Da Vittorio S.r.l. adopts suitable and adequate technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data you communicate to us through the Site, protecting it from loss, theft and/or abuse, as well as from unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration and/or destruction, whether intentional or accidental.
Your personal data are stored by our Company and will not be communicated or transmitted to third parties, except:
a) for those data related to legal fiscal fulfilments which imply the transmission of your personal data to the competent Public Administrations;
b) for the copying of contact data stored at an external supplier/server (backup service, mailing and CRM) to protect their integrity or for better management of the same;
c) for compulsory communications required by law to the Public Authorities, where necessary, also with reference to possible regulatory obligations connected to health reasons (prevention measures against the Covid-19 pandemic).
Da Vittorio S.r.l. ensures and guarantees that all the above mentioned service providers offer adequate guarantees of security and reliability with regard to the processing of your personal data.

D. Data transfer to third Countries

Da Vittorio S.r.l. does not transfer your data outside the European Union, to third Countries or to International Organisations.

E. Data retention period

Your personal data is kept exclusively within the limits strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.
On some occasions, Da Vittorio S.r.l. may keep your personal data even after this period, to the extent strictly necessary and indispensable to issue certificates and/or documents that may be requested by private or Public Authorities or to allow our Company to exercise and/or assert a right or to defend itself in court.
In any case, your personal data will not be kept for a period of time exceeding the period prescribed by law.

F. Profiling

Da Vittorio S.r.l. does not use automatic processes aimed at profiling.

G. Your rights

Regarding your personal data collected through the Site, you can exercise the following rights at any time:
1. right of access to personal data; right to obtain the rectification or erasure of the same or the limitation of the processing concerning them (Articles 15 - 18 GDPR);
2. right to object to processing pursuant to Article 21 GDPR;
3. right to data portability, in relation to data in electronic format only, within the limits established by Article 20 GDPR.
Please note that you may withdraw your consent to the processing of your data at any time, but this will not affect the processing carried out by us before it.

H. Complaint

If you are not satisfied about the way we process your personal data, you can write to us at 该邮件地址已受到反垃圾邮件插件保护。要显示它需要在浏览器中启用 JavaScript。.
You may also, where applicable, write a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority, as defined in Articles 3, 55 and 56 GDPR.
For further information, please visit the website of the Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali (www.gdpd.it).

I. Communications

We inform you that communicating your personal data to third parties may constitute a legal and/or contractual obligation for our Company.
In these cases, failure to provide your data may make it impossible for us to offer you the requested service.